TAC

1.

Ar. Gaurav Shorey

Co-founder, 5waraj

2.

Dr. Shailesh Kumar Agrawal

Executive Director – Building Materials & Technology Promotion Council (BMTPC)

3.

Ar. Trupti Doshi,

Co-founder, The Auroma Group

4.

Ms. Madhurima Madhav

Deputy Director, BIS

5.

Mr. Anshuman

Senior Fellow, Water Resources Policy & Management

6.

Ms Mary Abraham

Fellow, Water Resources Policy & Management, TERI

7.

Mr. S.Vishwanath

Co-founder, Biome Environmental Trust, TERI

8.

Mr. Richie Mittal

Immediate Past President at ISHRAE

9.

Mr. Abdullah Nisar Siddiqui

Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE)

10.

Mr. Suneel Pandey

Senior Director, Centre for Waste Management

11.

Mr. Rahul Shrikhande

Architect at Rahul Shrikhande and Associates

12.

Mr. Kushagra Juneja

Managing Partner, Design2Occupancy

13.

Mr. Sameer Patel

Asst. Professor, IIT Gandhinagar Civil Engineering

1.

Debashish Guha

Arcop Associates

2.

Paritosh Tyagi

Former Chairman, Central Pollution Control Board

3.

Hrishikesh Kulkarni

Director, Vk:e environmental

4.

Ashok B. Lall

Senior Architect, AB Lall Associates

5.

Vikas Chopra

Fairwood Smart Green

6.

Sabina Suri

Fairwood Design

7.

Manit Rastogi

Managing Partner, Morphogenesis, New Delhi

8.

Dr. Vinod Gupta

Partner, Space Design Consultants

9.

Prof. Geetam Tiwari

Dept. of Civil Engineering, IIT Delhi

10.

Swati Puchalapalli

Director, Terraviridis

11.

Florentine Visser

Consultant Sustainable Building & Policy Development, Egypt

12.

Himani Jain

Programme Officer, Transport, Shakti Sustainable Energy Foundation

13.

Neville Bhasin

Business Development, KROHNE Marshall Pvt. Ltd.

1. Advisor, Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE), Delhi Chairman
2. Mr. Sanjay Prakash, Principal, SHiFt Architects, Delhi Member
3. Dr. Vinod Gupta, Partner, Space Design Consultants, Delhi Member
4. Mr. Karan Grover, Owner, Karan Grover & Associates, Vadodara Member
5. Ar. Ashok B. Lall, Principal Architect, Ashok B. Lall Architects, Delhi Member
6. Ms. Shakuntala Ghosh, Principal Architect & Partner, Ghosh, Bose & Associates Architects, Kolkata Member
7. Mr. Sanjay Mohe, Partner, Mindspace Architects, Bangalore Member
8. Chief Architect, Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd. (HUDCO), Delhi Member
9. Mr. Manit Rastogi, Founder Partner, Morphogenesis, Delhi Member
10. Mr. Tanmay Tathagat, Director, Environmental Design Solutions (EDS), Delhi Member
11. Mr. Paritosh Tyagi, Ex-Chairman, CPCB, Delhi Member
12. Representative from Bureau of Energy Efficiency BEE), Delhi Member
13. Representative from Central Public Works Department (CPWD), Delhi Member
14. Dr. Shailesh Kr. Agrawal, Executive Director, Building Materials and Technology Promotion Council (BMTPC), Delhi Member
15. Head, GRIHA Secretariat, TERI Convenor
16. Mr. Claudio Maffioletti , Secretary General, Indo-Italian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (IICCI)  
17. Ms. Anamika Prasad, Director, Environmental Design Solutions (EDS), Delhi  
18. Mr. Anurag Bajpai, Director & Head, GreenTree Building Energy Pvt.Ltd., Ghaziabad  
19. Mr. Ashish Bahal, Sr. Architect & Lighting Specialist, Philips India, Noida  
20. Mr. Deependra Prashad, Principal Architect, Deependra Prashad Architects & Planners, Delhi  
21. Mr. Gaurav Shorey, Associate Director, PSI Energy, Delhi  
22. Ms. Prachi Sirsate, Executive, SGS India Pvt Limited, Gurgaon  
23. Ms. Shruti Narayan, BUND  
24. Ms. Swati Puchalapalli Reddy, Founding Partner & Director, Terra Viridis, Hyderabad  
25. Dr. Cesare Saccani, Managing Director, ICMQ India Pvt Ltd. & Vice President, The Indo-Italian Chamber of Commerce & Industry (IICCI)